Dry Leaves

Product Image (206)

Sonamukhi Leaves

Price: 70 INR/Kilograms

Senna Alexandrina

Product Image (174)

Krishna Tulsi

Price: 100 INR/Kilograms

Botanical name: Ocimum tenuiflorum

Product Image (173)

Shyama Tulsi

Price: 100 INR/Kilograms

Botanical name: Ocimum Ocimum tenuiflorum

Product Image (147)

Nirgundi Leaves

Price: 20 INR/Kilograms

English: Five-Leaved Chaste Tree, Chinese Chaste Tree, Indian Privet

Product Image (139)

Harsingar Leaves

Price: 35 INR/Kilograms

Botanical name: Nyctanthes arbor-tristis

Product Image (140)

Bael Leaves

Price: 20 INR/Kilograms

Botanical name: Aegle marmelos

Product Image (138)

Parijat Leaves

Price: 35 INR/Kilograms

Common name: Har singar

Product Image (110)

Gudmar Leaves

Price: 120 INR/Kilograms

Botanical Name:- Gymnema sylvestre Common name: Gurmar, Cowplant, Australian cowplant, periploca of the woods, small Indian ipecacuanha • Bengali: meshashrunga • Gujarati: gudmar,madhunashini • Hindi: gurmar • Kannada: madhunashini • Konkani: kawli • Malayalam: cakkarakkolli • Marathi: bedakicha pala, gudmar • Oriya: lakshmi,mendhasingia, nagapushpi • Sanskrit: madhunashini •Tamil: cirukurinca, kokilam • Telugu: :podapatri • Urdu: sa si nga, sa sri ngi Gurmar is a famed plant, revered for its use in treatment of diabetes for nearly two millennia. The Hindi name Gurmar actually means diabetes killer.

Product Image (108)

Senna Alexandrina

Price: 80 INR/Kilograms

Senna Leaves

Product Image (108)

Senna Alexandrina

Price: 50 INR/Kilograms

Senna leaves

Product Image (102)

Ocimum Sanctum

Price: 100 INR/Kilograms

Botyanical name:- Ocimum gratissimum Common name: Ram Tulsi, Wild Basil, African basil, clove basil, shrubby basil, tree basil Ram tulsi, Ban tulsi Manipuri: Ram tulsi Marathi: ajavala, ramatulasi, tanatulasu Tamil: elumichantulasi, peruntulasi, elumiccam tulaci Telugu: nimma-tulasi, nimmatulasi, rama-tulasi Bengali: Ram tulsi Oriya: sondabhogohulono Urdu: Tukhm faranjmushk Assamese: Ram tulsi Sanskrit: ajaka, ajeka, bilvaparni, doshakleshi Ocimum tenuiflorum (synonym Ocimum sanctum), commonly known as holy basil, tulsi (sometimes spelled thulasi) or tulsi, is an aromatic perennial plant in the family Lamiaceae.

Product Image (96)

Indigofera tinctoria

Price: 70 INR/Kilograms

Indigofera tinctoria, also called true indigo, is a species of plant from the bean family that was one of the original sources of indigo dye. Synonyms of Indio leaf:- Indigofera Tinctoria

Product Image (87)

Moringa Oleifera

Price: 80 INR/Kilograms

Moringa oleifera, commonly referred to simply as Moringa, is the most widely cultivated variety of the genus Moringa. It is of the family Moringaceae

Product Image (86)

Lowsonia Inermis

Price: 60 INR/Kilograms

Common Names:- Henna, Mehendi

Product Image (79)

Rama Tulsi

Price: 100 INR/Kilograms

Botyanical name:- Ocimum gratissimum Common name: Ram Tulsi, Wild Basil, African basil, clove basil, shrubby basil, tree basil • Ram tulsi, बन तुलसी Ban tulsi • Manipuri: ৰাম তুলসী Ram tulsi • Marathi: ajavala, राम तुलसी ramatulasi, tanatulasu • Tamil: elumichantulasi, peruntulasi, elumiccam tulaci • Telugu: nimma-tulasi, nimmatulasi, rama-tulasi • Bengali: ৰাম তুলসী Ram tulsi • Oriya: sondabhogohulono • Urdu: Tukhm faranjmushk • Assamese: ৰাম তুলসী Ram tulsi • Sanskrit: ajaka, ajeka, bilvaparni, doshakleshi Ocimum tenuiflorum (synonym Ocimum sanctum), commonly known as holy basil, tulasi (sometimes spelled thulasi) or tulsi, is an aromatic perennial plant in the family Lamiaceae.

Product Image (76)

Senna Leaves

Price: 60 INR/Kilograms

The leaves and the fruit of the plant are used to make medicine. Senna is an FDA-approved nonprescription laxative. It is used to treat constipation and also to clear the bowel before diagnostic tests such as colonoscopy. English- Indian Senna, Senna Alexandrina, Alexandrian Senna Hindi- Senai Kannada- Nelavarike Tamil- Nilavirai Telugu- Nelatagedu Malayalam- Nilavilakku

Product Image (64)

Dried Tulsi Leaves

Price: 100 INR/Kilograms

Ocimum tenuiflorum commonly known as holy basil, tulasi sometimes spelled thulasi or tulsi, is an aromatic perennial plant in the family Lamiaceae. It is native to the Indian subcontinent and widespread as a cultivated plant throughout the Southeast Asian tropics.

Product Image (61)

Indigo Dried Leaves

Price: 70 INR/Kilograms

Indigofera tinctoria

Product Image (73)

Dried Eucalyptus Leaves

Price: 80 INR/Kilograms

Eucalyptus is a genus of over seven hundred species of flowering trees, shrubs or mallees in the myrtle family, Myrtaceae. Along with other genera in the tribe Eucalypteae, they are commonly known as eucalypts.

Product Image (65)

Dried Neem Leaves

Price: 15 INR/Kilograms

The botanical name of dried neem leaves is Azadirachta indica. It is also known as Indian lilac, nim tree, neem is a tree in the mahogany. It belongs to the meliaceae family. It is 1 or 2 species in the genus of Azadirachta.

Product Image (66)

Dried Moringa Leaves

Price: 80 INR/Kilograms

Moringa oleifera, commonly referred to simply as Moringa, is the most widely cultivated variety of the genus Moringa. It is of the family Moringaceae

Product Image (05)

Lawsonia Inermis

Price: 60 INR/Kilograms

Common Name :- Henna Leaf Powder

Product Image (15)

Ziziphus Mauritiana

Price: 200 INR

Ziziphus Leaf

Product Image (14)

Dried Ziziphus Leaves

Price: 200 INR

Hindi: Ber

Product Image (04)

Henna Leaves

Price: 60 INR/Kilograms

Henna Leaf

Product Image (16)

Holy Basil Leaves

Price: 80 INR/Kilograms

Holy Basil Leaf

X


Back to Top