Gudmar Leaves

Gudmar Leaves

Product Details:

  • Type Dried Herbs
  • Ingredients 100% Natural Herbs
  • Age Group Suitable For All
  • Storage Instructions Dry Place
  • Supply Ability : 1000 Kilograms Per Week
120 INR/Kilograms
X

Price And Quantity

  • 50 Kilograms
  • 120 INR/Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Dried Herbs
  • Suitable For All
  • 100% Natural Herbs
  • Dry Place

Trade Information

  • Paypal, Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Against Delivery (CAD)
  • 1000 Kilograms Per Week
  • 7 Days
  • Yes
  • Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
  • HDPE AND PP BAGS
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • All India
  • ISO 9001:2015, GMP

Product Description

Botanical Name:-

Gymnema sylvestre

Common name: Gurmar, Cowplant, Australian cowplant, periploca of the woods, small Indian ipecacuanha

Bengali: meshashrunga

Gujarati: gudmar,madhunashini

Hindi: gurmar

Kannada: madhunashini

Konkani: kawli

Malayalam: cakkarakkolli

Marathi: bedakicha pala, gudmar

Oriya: lakshmi,mendhasingia, nagapushpi

Sanskrit: madhunashini

Tamil: cirukurinca, kokilam

Telugu: :podapatri

Urdu: sa si nga, sa sri ngi

Gurmar is a famed plant, revered for its use in treatment of diabetes for nearly two millennia. The Hindi name Gurmar actually means diabetes killer.

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Dry Leaves' category



Back to Top